Mail: fe@fe-s.dk
Phone: +45 9740 6510

Privacy policy

What is a personal data policy?

All companies in the EU are obliged to comply with the rules of the GDPR legislation, which protects your personal information when you interact with fe-s.dk.

Administration of personal data policy in Denmark

Data controller
We are the data controller for the processing of the personal data that we process about our customers and business partners. You will find our contact details below.

 

Fe Støberiet A/S
Industrivænget 12
Lind
7400 Herning

CVR no: DK19521389

 

If you have any questions about the processing of your personal data, please contact us at fe@fe-s.dk.

 

Treatment activities
Visit the website https://fe-s.dk

When you visit our website, we use cookies to enable the website to work, which you can read more about in our [cookie policy].

 

Communication with potential customers
When you have questions about our site, or want to know more about our services, you can contact us via:

Contact form: https://fe-s.dk/kontakt/

E-mail: fe@fe-s.dk

Phone: +45 9740 6510

In doing so, we will process your personal data so that we can enter into a dialogue with you, e.g. answer questions about our services. We only process the information that you provide to us in connection with our communication.

We will typically process the following general information: name, email, phone number.

Our legal basis for processing these personal data is Article 6(1)(f) of the Data Protection Regulation.

We will delete our communication with you when it is clear whether you want our services or not.

If in a particular case there is a need to keep your personal data for a longer period, this may be the case.

Customers
We need to communicate with our customers to ensure that the service is delivered correctly. In doing so, we may process information about name, address, services, special agreements, payment information and the like.

The ground for processing these personal data is Article 6(1)(b) of the Data Protection Regulation.

Once the service has been provided and any outstanding amounts have been settled, we will immediately delete the personal data.

Newsletter
We have a newsletter which is voluntary - and you can unsubscribe at any time.

The purpose of the newsletter is to send subscribers emails with new information from the company, which may include new content on the website, advertising of our services.

We will only send you emails if you have given your active consent to this. This requires you to provide your email address in the first instance, to which we will then send an email to confirm your subscription. In this way, we ensure that you have actually subscribed to the newsletter yourself, i.e. given active consent.

Our legal basis for processing your personal data (i.e. the email address) in connection with the newsletter will be Article 6(1)(a) of the Data Protection Regulation.

We will process your personal data as long as you are still subscribed to the newsletter. If you unsubscribe from the newsletter, we will also stop sending it to you. If we have not sent you a newsletter for 1 year, your consent will lapse as a result of our inaction.

If you unsubscribe from the newsletter, we will store your now previous consent for 2 years after it was last used due to the statute of limitations as set out in the Consumer Ombudsman's spam guide section 11.3.

Bookkeeping
We must keep all accounting records according to the accounting law. This means that we store invoices and similar documents for accounting purposes. This may include general personal data such as name, address, description of services.

Our legal basis for processing personal data for accounting purposes is Article 6(1)(a) of the Data Protection Regulation.

We keep this information for a minimum of 5 years after the end of the current financial year.

Job applications
We welcome job applications in order to assess whether they match a recruitment need in our company.

If you send us your job application, our legal basis for processing your personal data is Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR.

If you have sent an unsolicited application, we will immediately assess whether your application is relevant and then delete your details again if there is no match.

If you have sent an application for a job vacancy, we will dispose of your application in the event that you are not hired and immediately after the right candidate is found for the job.

If you are included in a recruitment process and/or hired for the job, we will provide you with separate information on how we process your personal data in this context.

Data processors
Few can do everything themselves, and so can we. We therefore have partners and use suppliers, some of whom may be data processors.

External suppliers may, for example, provide systems to organise our work, services, advice, IT hosting or marketing.

Hosting of website
Powerhosting Aps, CVR: 33055048. Dalgasgade 11, 7400 Herning support@powerhosting.dk

Web editor
Per-Nielsen, CVR 39781190, Solbjerg 79, 7400 Herning, pernielsen79@gmail.com  

Financial system
Visma e-conomic a/s, CVR: 29403473, Gærtorvet 1-5, 1799 Copenhagen V, Denmark, info@e-conomic.dk

It is our responsibility to ensure that your personal data is processed properly. That's why we set high standards for our partners, and our partners must guarantee that your personal data is protected.

We therefore enter into agreements to this effect with companies (data processors) that handle personal data on our behalf in order to enhance the security of your personal data.

Disclosure of personal data

We do not disclose your personal data to third parties.

Profiling and automated decisions

We do not make profiling or automated decisions.

Third country transfers
We generally use data processors in the EU/EEA or that store data in the EU/EEA.

In some cases this is not possible and data processors outside the EU/EEA may be used if they can provide adequate protection for your personal data.

Treatment safety
We keep the processing of personal data secure by having in place appropriate technical and organisational measures.

We have carried out risk assessments of our processing of personal data and have subsequently implemented appropriate technical and organisational measures to enhance the security of processing.

One of our most important measures is to keep our employees up to date on GDPR through ongoing awareness training, GDPR courses, as well as by reviewing our GDPR procedures with employees.

The rights of data subjects
You have a number of rights under the GDPR in relation to our processing of data about you.

If you want to exercise your rights, please contact us so that we can help you do so.

Right to see information (right of access)

You have the right to access the data we process about you, as well as a range of additional information.

Right of rectification (correction)

You have the right to have inaccurate information about yourself corrected.

Right to erasure
In exceptional cases, you have the right to have information about you deleted before the time of our general deletion occurs.

Right to restriction of processing
In certain cases, you have the right to have the processing of your personal data restricted. If you have the right to restrict processing, we may only process the data in the future - apart from storage - with your consent, or for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, or to protect an individual or important public interests.

Right to object
In certain cases, you have the right to object to our otherwise lawful processing of your personal data. You may also object to the processing of your data for direct marketing purposes.

Right to transmit data (data portability)
In certain cases, you have the right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to have those personal data transferred from one controller to another without hindrance.

You can read more about your rights in the Data Protection Authority's guide to data subjects' rights, which can be found at www.datatilsynet.dk.

Withdrawal of consent
Where our processing of your personal data is based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent.

Complaint to the Data Protection Authority
You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority if you are unhappy with the way we process your personal data. You can find the contact details of the Danish Data Protection Authority at www.datatilsynet.dk.

In general, we encourage you to read more about the GDPR so that you are up to date on the rules. https://www.datatilsynet.dk/hvad-siger-reglerne/grundlaeggende-begreber-